Yenice Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Yenice is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 101 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Yenice Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 1.6 km away as the crow flies. Çukurova Airport is about 162 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 2.7 km), Meydancık Castle (about 2.9 km).

Key Places Around Yenice

Type Place Distance
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi1.6 km
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu2.7 km
place of interestMeydancık Castle2.9 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı27 km
bus stationMut Otogarı37 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport162 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Yenice Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Yenice?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Yenice?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Yenice to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Yenice.

How do I call a taxi in Yenice?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Yenice?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 1.6 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Yenice?

about 162 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.