Ayvalı Taxi — Gülnar, Mersin

Ayvalı is a neighborhood of the Gülnar district of Mersin, with a population of about 2,070 (2021). You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Ayvalı Neighborhood

Among healthcare facilities, Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi is about 3.4 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 162 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Notable places nearby include Gülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu (about 1.6 km), Meydancık Castle (about 3.3 km).

Key Places Around Ayvalı

Type Place Distance
universityGülnar Meslek Yüksek Okulu1.6 km
place of interestMeydancık Castle3.3 km
hospitalGülnar Devlet Hastanesi3.4 km
beachYeşilovacık Belediyesi Halk Plajı30 km
bus stationMut Otogarı34 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport162 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Ayvalı Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Ayvalı?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Ayvalı?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Ayvalı to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Ayvalı.

How do I call a taxi in Ayvalı?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Ayvalı?

Gülnar Devlet Hastanesi, about 3.4 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Ayvalı?

about 162 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.