Bahçederesi Taxi — Silifke, Mersin

The Bahçederesi neighborhood in the Silifke district has a population of about 164 as of 2021. You can request a taxi 24/7 by phone or WhatsApp.

About Bahçederesi Neighborhood

The nearest hospital is Silifke Devlet Hastahanesi, about 4.9 km away as the crow flies. The nearest bus station is Silifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali, about 6.1 km away in a straight line. Çukurova Airport is about 122 km away in a straight line; you can request an airport transfer in advance. Nearby you will find Castle of Silifke (about 4.4 km), Barbaros Plajı (about 14 km).

Key Places Around Bahçederesi

Type Place Distance
place of interestCastle of Silifke4.4 km
hospitalSilifke Devlet Hastahanesi4.9 km
bus stationSilifke Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali6.1 km
portPort of Tasucu6.1 km
beachBarbaros Plajı14 km
marinaKumkuyu Marina37 km

Distances are straight-line and approximate; the actual road distance may differ. Data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Distance to Key Points

Place Distance
Çukurova Airport122 km

Frequently Asked Questions About Bahçederesi Taxi

How long does a taxi take to arrive in Bahçederesi?

Arrival time varies with the number of available vehicles and local traffic, so we cannot commit to a specific time.

How is the taxi fare determined for Bahçederesi?

Once you provide your route when calling, an estimated fare is shared. The exact fare is set by the taxi meter.

Can I call a taxi from Bahçederesi to the airport?

Yes, we take 24/7 transfer requests to Çukurova Airport from all of Mersin, including Bahçederesi.

How do I call a taxi in Bahçederesi?

You can call 0555 142 25 80 or send your location via our WhatsApp line at 0555 142 25 80.

Can I pay by card?

Yes. You can pay the fare by credit or debit card; cash is also accepted.

What is the nearest hospital to Bahçederesi?

Silifke Devlet Hastahanesi, about 4.9 km away in a straight line. The actual road distance may differ.

How far is Çukurova Airport from Bahçederesi?

about 122 km in a straight line. The road distance may differ; call or message us on WhatsApp for an estimated fare.